Skip to content ↓
Ramillies Hall School and Nursery

Ramillies Hall

School & Nursery

Staff List

MANAGEMENT

Name

Job Title

Initial

Mrs A L Poole

Proprietor, Retired (School and Nursery)

ALP

Miss D M Patterson

Proprietor, Principal and Designated Safeguarding Lead (School and Nursery)

DMP

Mrs D Anthony

Headteacher and French Teacher (School)

DA

Miss A Poole

HR Manager and Finance Assistant (School and Nursery)

AHAP

Miss C Poole

Bursar (School and Nursery)

CKEP

Mr R Poole

Estate Manager (School and Nursery)

RCEP

SCHOOL TEACHERS

Name

Job Title

Form Tutor

Initial

Mr D Buckingham

Art, DT, PE, Design & Craft and Prince's Trust 

Year 9

DB

Mrs R Davies

Music Teacher

 

RD

Mrs C Edwards

Science

 

CE

Mrs S Few

Humanities, Business, Media, ICT and Careers

Form 10

SF

Mrs S Grant

English, Drama and Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Form 11

SG

Mr J Hutton

Science, ICT, PE, Maths and Princes Trust

Form 10

JH

Mrs A Luckock

SENCo

 

AL

Mrs V Ormerod

English, Maths, Food & Nutrition and Learning Support

Year 8

VO

Mrs V Patel

Deputy Senco, English, Maths and Learning Support

Year 8

VP

Mrs P Pittman

Science, Food and Nutrition

Year 7

PP

Mr C Richards

Director of Studies

 

CR

SCHOOL LEARNING SUPPORT

Name

Job Title

Form Tutor

Initial

Mrs D Hall

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

DH

Miss D Jeacott

Teaching Assistant

 

DJ

Mrs J Harrison

Teaching Assistant

 

JH

Mr S Kiely

Teaching Assistant 

 

SK

Mrs P Lewis-Rae

Teaching Assistant 

 

PLR

Mrs C Nolan

Teaching Assistant

 

CN

Miss K Slack

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

KS

Mrs S Doherty

Teaching Assistant

 

SD

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION

Name

Job Title

Initial

Mrs S Ashcroft-Batty

Marketing and Communications Manager

SAB

Mrs M McCallion

School Administrator

MMc

Mrs J Bartlett

Learning Support Administrator

JB

SCHOOL AND NURSERY CATERING

Name

Job Title

Name

Ms M Beaver

Catering Assistant

MB

Mrs M Wragg

Catering Manager

MW

Mrs C Serridge

Catering Assistant

CS

SCHOOL AND NURSERY GROUNDS / MAINTENANCE

Name

Job Title

Initial

Mr M Mathers

Groundsman

MM

NURSERY MANAGEMENT

Name

Job Title

Initial

Mrs Lindsey Vincent

Nursery Manager

LV

Miss Clare Thomas

Deputy Manager

CT

Mrs I Merson

Nursery Accounts Manager

IM

NURSERY STAFF

Name

Job Title

Department

Initial

Miss M Aziz

Nursery Apprentice

 

MA

Mrs S Clark

Nursery Assistant

 

SC

Miss C Emsen

Nursery Practitioner

 

CE

Miss C Evans

Nursery Apprentice

 

CEV

Miss K Farrington

Nursery Practitioner

 

KF

Miss S Gibson

Nursery Practitioner

 

SG

Miss F Gurhy

Nursery Practitioner

 

FG

Miss S Green

Senior Nursery Practitioner

 

SJG

Miss H Griffiths

Nursery Apprentice

 

HG

Miss D Lear

Nursery Practitioner

 

DL

Miss L Mayoh Nursery Practioner      LsM

Miss V Mainland

Senior Nursery Practitioner

 

VM

Mrs L McArdle

Department Leader/ EY Teacher

 

LM

Mrs R Meskell

Nursery Liaison and Events Co-ordinator and Deputy Safeguarding Officer

 

RM

Miss B Moores

Nursery Apprentice

 

BM

Miss S Nolan

Senior Nursery Practitioner

 

SN

Mrs A Pope

Department Leader

 

AP

Miss R Pope

Senior Nursery Practitioner & SENCO

 

RP

Miss G Richardson

Nursery Assistant & One to One Support

 

GR

Mrs M Royal

Department Leader

 

MR

Mrs P Silcock

Nursery Assistant

 

PS

Miss M Taylor

Nursery Practitioner

 

MT

Miss K Tatur

Nursery Practitioner

 

KT

Miss M Thomson  Nursery Apprentice      MeT

Miss Z Vincent

Nursery Practitioner

 

ZV